Skip to content
Zebec Network

Zebec Network Price

zbcn

Rank #172

$0.002199

-3.81% · 24h

24h

-3.81%

7d

-1.82%

30d

+8.71%

1y

-39.54%

24h range

$0.002149 — $0.002332

Current price sits 27% of the way up today's range.

Zebec Network chart

Loading chart…

Zebec Network price history

$0.002199

▲ 2.10% · 7D

Snapshot · last 12 months

Zebec Network price on a monthly sample over the past year
DatePrice
Oct 23, 2026$0.002199
Sep 24, 2026$0.002022
Aug 25, 2026$0.001893
Jul 26, 2026$0.001887
Jun 26, 2026$0.002371
May 27, 2026$0.002845
Apr 27, 2026$0.003791
Mar 28, 2026$0.002223
Feb 26, 2026$0.002381
Jan 27, 2026$0.002881
Dec 28, 2025$0.002584
Nov 28, 2025$0.003135
Oct 29, 2025$0.00378

Zebec Network is a Solana-based payments protocol enabling continuous, real-time money streaming for payroll, subscriptions and vesting. Its ZBCN token powers the network, which also offers card products that let users spend streamed balances, making it a bet on programmable, real-time payments.

  • — Solana-based protocol for real-time, continuous payment streaming
  • — Targets payroll, subscriptions, vesting and card-based spending
  • — ZBCN is used for fees, staking, governance and incentives
  • — Small-cap token trading well below its all-time high near $0.007

What is Zebec Network?

Zebec Network is a payments protocol built primarily on Solana that enables continuous, real-time money streaming for uses such as payroll, subscriptions and token vesting. Its ZBCN token powers the network, which has also expanded into card products that let users spend streamed balances in the real world. The core idea is to replace lump-sum settlement with value that flows by the second, giving recipients instant access to what they have earned.

How does Zebec work?

Zebec's smart contracts stream value continuously, so a salary or payment accrues by the second rather than settling in periodic lump sums, and recipients can withdraw at any moment. ZBCN is used for fees, staking, governance and ecosystem incentives, and the project has pushed into DePIN and card-based spending. Its throughput and low fees rely on Solana's high-performance base layer, which underpins the real-time nature of the payment streams.

What drives the ZBCN price?

ZBCN demand tracks adoption of streaming payroll, card usage, partnerships and integrations, alongside token staking that locks supply. Emissions and unlocks to fund growth add sell pressure, while exchange listings and Solana-ecosystem momentum can lift price. As a small-cap token, ZBCN is highly sensitive to sentiment and liquidity, and it trades well below its all-time high near $0.007, reflecting how much speculative interest has cooled.

Risks to consider

Zebec competes in a crowded payments and streaming niche where real recurring usage, not incentives, determines success. The token is volatile and dependent on Solana's stability and uptime. Token unlocks, regulatory scrutiny of crypto payments and cards, and execution risk on new products are meaningful concerns that could pressure the token.

Zebec Network FAQ

Is Zebec Network a good investment?

Zebec has a clear use case in real-time payments, but it is a volatile small-cap facing token unlocks and stiff competition, and it depends on Solana's performance. Real adoption is what matters most. This is information, not financial advice.

What is payment streaming?

Payment streaming uses smart contracts to move value continuously, second by second, so wages, subscriptions or vesting accrue in real time and recipients can withdraw funds at any moment rather than waiting for periodic settlement.

What is ZBCN used for?

ZBCN pays network fees and is used for staking, governance and ecosystem incentives across Zebec's streaming-payment and card products built on Solana.

Explore more coins

Price data by CoinGecko, last refreshed . Figures are indicative, refresh about every 30 minutes, and may lag exchange rates. Read our methodology and disclaimer. Nothing here is financial advice.